PROPHET64 & MSSIAH Userforum




Official information and support forum for
MSSIAH and all PROPHET64 versions.



You are not logged in.

#1 2006-07-11 06:49:15

dj_statikfire
GI-Joe
Registered: 2006-07-10
Posts: 19

Seq<-->Drummer

Okay, let's say i've figured out how to make a simple drum pattern on track 1 in Sequencer, which switches instruments from BD to SD etc... now, do i have to save it to get the data into Drummer?

Sorry for all the questions, but i have no manual!

THX,
JD

Offline

 

#2 2006-07-11 10:06:41

tRasH cAn maN
Dan Dare
From: Sweden
Registered: 2006-07-09
Posts: 70
Website

Re: Seq<-->Drummer

The different programs on the cart are in no ways compatilbe with eachother. You can't import/export data between them.

Offline

 

#3 2006-07-11 11:24:24

www.DOGMATECH.info
Bomb Jack
Registered: 2006-07-08
Posts: 36
Website

Re: Seq<-->Drummer

If you want to use the drummer in your sequencer songs,
you have to build a p64 sync2 cable.

This is very easy!

With this cable you can select/start/stop drummer patterns on one C=64 running the drummer
from another running the sequencer.


Join the Nintendohardcoreacidkamikazesamurai army!!!
http://www.myspace.com/dogmatech

Offline

 

Board footer

Powered by
© Copyright 2002–2008