PROPHET64 & MSSIAH Userforum




Official information and support forum for
MSSIAH and all PROPHET64 versions.



You are not logged in.

#1 2007-05-26 04:19:15

rcon303
Bloody beginner
Registered: 2007-05-26
Posts: 5

m1 mouse?

he there. has anyone used an m1 mouse?if so canit used with p64?it looks like 1351.
thanks for any info i just ordered p64 so havemnt had a chance to try it yet.
i also have a 1351 mouse on standby

Offline

 

#2 2007-05-26 07:30:48

Arkhan
Dan Dare
Registered: 2007-05-08
Posts: 74

Re: m1 mouse?

You want to use the 1351 for good functionality.

smile

Offline

 

#3 2007-05-27 00:40:37

rcon303
Bloody beginner
Registered: 2007-05-26
Posts: 5

Re: m1 mouse?

thanks for the info!
i was just curious about the m1 because its a 2 button mouse as well

Offline

 

Board footer

Powered by
© Copyright 2002–2008