PROPHET64 & MSSIAH Userforum




Official information and support forum for
MSSIAH and all PROPHET64 versions.



You are not logged in.

  • Index
  •  » DRUMMER
  •  » Drummer don't use SID#2 with demosong

#1 2006-10-24 22:23:19

KONEY
PROPHET64 GURU
From: VENICE - ITALY
Registered: 2006-07-08
Posts: 1062
Website

Drummer don't use SID#2 with demosong

I probably found a bug on the DRUMMER.

When loading the demosong it plays out of SID#1 only even if voices are assigned to other SID output. Even by changing the output settings it still outputs only from SID#1...

Sad...

Offline

 

#2 2006-11-11 22:08:15

RZ4
Zak
From: Toronto
Registered: 2006-09-16
Posts: 123

Re: Drummer don't use SID#2 with demosong

Weird! I don't have that problem with drummer... I loaded the demo song and assigned all the voices to SID#1 and I had audio coming outa SID#1 output then I assigned them to SID#2 and I had audio coming outa SID#2 output...

Did you enable the the second SID before assigning the voices? (Left Shift + <-)


- RZ4

Offline

 

#3 2006-11-12 10:05:54

KONEY
PROPHET64 GURU
From: VENICE - ITALY
Registered: 2006-07-08
Posts: 1062
Website

Re: Drummer don't use SID#2 with demosong

I did. But since you tell me that you don't notice this problem I will try further...

Offline

 
  • Index
  •  » DRUMMER
  •  » Drummer don't use SID#2 with demosong

Board footer

Powered by
© Copyright 2002–2008