PROPHET64 & MSSIAH Userforum




Official information and support forum for
MSSIAH and all PROPHET64 versions.



You are not logged in.

#1 2009-04-08 17:56:24

djjonnyjams
Zak
From: Youngstown, Ohio - USA
Registered: 2009-03-13
Posts: 120
Website

midi message to change intstrument?

OK! I read the F-in Manual on sequencer, and I went over the midi section several times. Maybe I've missed something..... Can someone tell me if there is a way to change the instruments in sequencer via a midi message?


Am I the only guy who makes hip-hop with SID Chips?

Offline

 

#2 2009-04-10 14:53:29

RebornOnline
Zak
Registered: 2009-02-06
Posts: 126
Website

Re: midi message to change intstrument?

Yep, just the normal program change command will do it smile


Griff - Reborn
www.rebornonline.com

Offline

 

#3 2009-04-10 19:46:32

djjonnyjams
Zak
From: Youngstown, Ohio - USA
Registered: 2009-03-13
Posts: 120
Website

Re: midi message to change intstrument?

which one is that? "0" ?


Am I the only guy who makes hip-hop with SID Chips?

Offline

 

Board footer

Powered by
© Copyright 2002–2008